Skip to content ↓
St Luke's Catholic Academy

St Luke's

Catholic Academy

Pyenest Road, Harlow, Essex, CM19 4LU

Through God’s love we learn together, grow together and achieve together.

St Luke’s Academy – Staff List 2018 - 2019

 

EXECUTIVE HEAD

Mr Ian Kendal

Executive Headteacher

ASSISTANT HEAD

Mrs Catherine Bell

Assistant Head

 

Mrs Annemarie Black

Assistant Head

TEACHING STAFF

Miss Sinead Crick

Teacher

 

Miss Catherine Fisher

Teacher

 

Mr Richard Foster

Teacher

 

Miss Carly Purssord

Teacher

 

Miss Jamie Stevens

Teacher

 

Miss Cathrine Varanda

Teacher

 

Ms Marzena Wisniewska

Teacher

 

Mr John Wix

Teacher

 

Mrs Louisa Xenofontos Child

Music Teacher

HLTAs

Mrs Caroline De-Freitas

HLTA

 

Mrs Alison  Kahouadji                                       

HLTA

 LSAs

Miss Becky Cargill

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Deirdre Farrow

Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss Marisa Garcia

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Terese Hilley

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Barbara Hornblow

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Denise Kidby

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mr Connor Linden

Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss Sharon Lynch

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Theresa McKeown Field

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Bogumila Pokusinska                              

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Karen Man

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Sylvia O'Byrne

Learning Support Assistant

 

Mrs Lorraine Sarkies

Learning Support Assistant

 

Miss Terrie Zambra                              

Learning Support Assistant

PRE-SCHOOL

Miss Kelly Beasley

Pre-School Practitioner

MIDDAY ASSISTANTS

Mrs Carla Breen

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Becky Cargill

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Caroline De-Freitas                                  

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Ella Dodson

Midday Assistant

 

Mr Keith Hampson

Midday Assistant

 

Miss Candice Hickey

Midday Assistant

 

 Mrs Gabriela Kasalova

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Denise Kidby

Midday Assistant

 

Mrs Teresa Ottosen

Midday Assistant

 

Miss Kerry Turner

Midday Assistant

 

Miss Terrie Zambra                                    

Midday Assistant

KITCHEN

Mrs Karen Fullen

Kitchen Supervisor

 

Mrs Lisa Platt                                           

Kitchen Assistant

OFFICE

Mrs Joanne Edgeworth

Office Administrator

 

Mrs Louise Maynard

Office Administrator

CLEANER

Mrs Jantra Haddow                       

Cleaner

 

Mr Robert Wheeler

Cleaner

BREAKFAST CLUB

Mrs Diane Austin

Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Ms Misenga Makwiza

Breakfast Club Assistant

CARETAKER

Mr Peter Shelley

Caretaker

ITT

Miss Hannah Gifford

ITT Student

ITT Miss Lauren Bishop ITT Student
ITT Miss Leah Collins MUN Student